Glenrothes MSC - The Kingdom Stages Rally 1977 - 2017 - 17 June 2017 - Results final at 17:07 on 17 June 2017

NoCrewCar ClassSS1SS2SS3 SS4SS5SS6SS7 SS8SS9SS10Othr TotalO/ACl
 1   Alan Kirkaldy / Cameron Fair  Ford Escort 2499cc4  11:28  11:15  9:56  9:45  9:45   9:36  7:41  7:38  8:32  8:34    94:10 11
 2   Alistair Inglis / Colin Inglis  Lotus Exige 2188cc4  11:42  11:42  10:14  10:01  9:46   9:46  7:48  7:45  8:26  8:28    95:38 22
 5   Gordon Morrison / Calum MacPherson  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  11:56  11:46  10:17  10:06  9:56   9:59  7:55  7:48  8:56  8:39    97:18 31
 6  John Rintoul / Ross Hynd  EVO5 12:02   11:52  10:32  10:21  10:02  10:01   8:03  8:02  8:55  8:48    98:38 42
 7  Taylor Gibb / Jane Nicol  Mitsubishi Evo 8 1998cc5  12:05  11:50  10:30  10:20  10:05   10:12  8:13  8:06  8:54  8:51    99:06 53
 29   Ross McCallum / James Ralph  Mg Maestro 1998cc3  12:11  11:54  10:39  10:36  10:18   10:17  8:21  8:11  9:10  9:07    100:44 61
 18   Brian Watson / Caroline Will  Mitsubishi Evo 2000cc5  12:20  12:03  11:04  10:30  10:21   10:14  8:20  8:13  9:01  9:04    101:10 74
 16  Colin Gemell / Derek Keir  Ford Escort4 12:56   11:57  10:56  10:37  10:12  10:12   8:11  8:19  8:58  9:01    101:19 83
 23   Euan Mackay / Daniel Forsyth  Peugeot 208 R2 1600cc2  12:18  12:05  10:56  10:41  10:28   10:18  8:15  8:11  9:09  9:07    101:28 91
 20  Iain Sanderson / Kyle Dods  Ford Escort Mk2 1998cc3  12:23  11:52  11:14  10:51  10:26   10:24  8:11  8:15  9:00  9:06    101:42 102
 15   George R Auld / Richard Stewart  Ford Escort 1998cc3  12:17  12:02  10:47  10:33  10:18   10:13  8:27  8:43  9:08  9:17    101:45 113
 25   Kenny Moore / Thomas Purvin  Hillman Avenger 2000cc3  12:34  12:09  10:56  10:47  10:39   10:40  8:28  8:25  9:15  9:20    103:13 124
 27  Des Campbell / Shona Hale  Peugeot 206 1600cc2  12:30  12:25  11:27  10:49  10:40   10:34  8:35  8:23  9:17  9:26    104:06 132
 68   Harry Chalmers / Steven Brown  Subaru Impreza Gc8 2000cc3  12:59  12:47  11:19  11:13  10:53   10:52  8:46  8:35  9:35  9:23    106:22 145
 34   Kevin Paris / Allan Mcmahon  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  12:53  12:31  11:46  11:18  11:00   13:18  8:50  8:33  9:29  9:14    108:52 155
 28   James Brims / Iain Macdonald  Honda Civic 2000cc3  12:59  12:42  11:56  11:25  11:21   11:12  9:06  8:53  9:51  9:48    109:13 166
 37   Marcus Tinsley / Rachel Clark  Peugeot 205 Rallye 1360cc1  13:40  12:53  11:41  11:17  11:13   11:08  9:18  8:55  10:04  9:51    110:00 171
 46  Dave Cranston / Kelly Howe  Opel Astra 2000cc3  13:25  12:57  11:51  11:34  11:30   11:17  9:10  9:03  9:56  9:49    110:32 187
 53  Ron Walker / Dean Ross  Ford Ka 1600cc2 13:17   13:04  11:41  11:25  11:29  11:15   9:28  9:09  10:05  9:55    110:48 193
 51   Garry Muir / Nicola Ritchie  Bmw Compact 2800cc4  12:44  12:28  17:02  11:14  11:11   11:02  8:39  8:28  9:30  9:32    111:50 204
 44  Sue Hynd / Tom Hynd  Bmw Mini Cooper S 1598cc4  13:51  13:22  11:52  11:41  11:30   11:16  9:18  9:09  10:04  9:59    112:02 215
 43   Martyn Douglas / Brian Pringle  Subaru Impreza 1997cc5  13:17  12:52  11:33  11:19  11:17   11:12  9:12  9:03  12:56  9:49    112:30 226
 47   Stephen Dunn / James Braithwaite  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  13:51  13:09  12:06  11:34  11:34   11:11  9:28  9:09  10:12  10:36    112:50 237
 42   Eunan McCosker / Ronnie Roughead  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  13:35  12:52  11:38  14:51  11:11   10:54  9:10  8:51  9:59  10:12    113:13 248
 50   Iain Miller / Matthew Robertson  Bmw M3 Coupe 2990cc4  13:23  13:46  12:44  11:53  11:20   11:25  9:34  9:04  10:09  9:58    113:16 256
 33  Fergus Gray / Kenny More  Bmw 130I 3000cc4 12:42   12:33  11:27  11:11  11:02  17:54   9:17  8:45  9:45  9:32    114:08 267
 49  Beefy Fraser / Fiona Moir  Hillman Avenger Tiger 1500cc2  14:00  13:22  12:06  11:44  11:48   11:31  9:29  9:14  10:46  10:11    114:11 274
 52   Eamonn Kilmurray / Derek Cassells  Suzuki Swift Gti 1316cc1  13:44  13:26  12:13  12:12  12:03   11:45  9:30  9:20  10:29  10:19    115:01 282
 63   Kevin Clarke / Gary McDonald  Opel Corsa 1599cc2  13:46  13:29  12:30  12:01  11:50   11:41  9:30  9:18  10:38  10:22    115:05 295
 70   Cameron Stout / Kevin Stout  Prodrive Impreza 2000cc5  13:49  13:20  17:36  11:31  11:35   10:59  8:55  8:46  9:47  9:38    115:56 309
 66   Paul Orchiston / James Clark  Audi Tt 1800cc5 14:27   13:54  16:37  12:34  12:23  11:58   10:15  9:45  10:57  10:42    123:32 3110
 3  John Marshall / Scott Crawford  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  11:59            manifold F/F   
 4   Tristan Pye / Andrew Falconer  Subaru Impreza 1998cc5  11:51  11:53  10:17  10:06  9:59   9:57        F/F  
 9  Rob Snowden / Mark Fisher  Ford Escort Mk2 2500cc4  12:12  11:45  10:44  10:30  10:22   10:17     gbox  1:00  F/F  
 10   David Newall / Craig Wallace  Ford Escort 2000cc3  11:48  11:57  10:40  10:27           F/F  
 13   Gareth White / Harry Marchbank  Peugeot 208 R2 Vti 1598cc2  12:08  11:58  10:46  10:30  14:46   10:31        F/F  
 14  Chris Grieve / Paul MakePeace  Peugeot 106 1600cc2  12:07  11:52   10:36          trackrod F/F  
 17  Ricky Wheeler / Russell Wheeler  Ford Escort Rs 1999cc3  12:50  12:31             F/F  
 21  Alan Wallace / Darren Robertson  Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 1998cc5  12:22  11:59   10:56          wheel F/F  
 24   Greg Inglis / Martin Forrest  Citroen C2 R2 Max 1600cc2  12:16  11:59  10:43  10:35  10:38   11:30       alternator F/F  
 26  Stevie Irwin / Ian Middleton  Vauxhall Nova 1600cc2  12:33             F/F   
 30   Robert Marshall / Lewis Macdougall  Ford Escort Mkii 1995cc3  12:39  12:14  10:54  10:45  10:35          F/F  
 31   Willie Beattie / Paul Hunter  Ford Escort 1998cc3  13:10  12:23  11:01  10:48  10:33   10:28  8:44  8:28      F/F  
 35   Martin Murray / Peter Weall  Ford Escort Mk2 2000cc3  13:23  12:59  11:50           F/F   
 36  Steve McGregor / Malcolm Vie  Honda Integra Type R 1800cc3  13:44  17:53             F/F  
 38  Lindsay Taylor / Nick Young  Ford Fiesta St150 1999cc3  13:14        14:06     studs  F/F  
 39  Tom Middlemiss / Ian McRae  Subaru Imprezza2 13:51    11:55           F/F  
 40   Michael Robertson / Murray Milne  Honda Civic3        8:58  8:34   9:32  9:32  dshaft  F/F  
 41   Steven Alexander / Cristina Jones  Citroen Saxo 1600cc2  14:15  13:37  12:24  12:01  12:02   11:46  14:06  9:21      F/F  
 45  Kevin Burns / David Findlay  Citroen Saxo 1600cc2  14:10             F/F   
 48  Finlay Brock / Chris Pattison  Vauxhall Corsa S1600 1600cc2              F/F  
 54   Greg Turner / Charley Sayer-Payne  Peugeot 206 1596cc2  13:41  13:26  12:17  11:58  11:32   11:34  9:24       F/F  
 55  Ian Logan / Carin Logan  Ford Escort Mk2 1998cc3              F/F  
 56  Ian Cruden / Rory Cruden  Honda Civic Type R 1998cc3  13:16  13:04           mech  F/F  
 57  Alan Stark / Greg Stark  Peugeot 205 Gti 1900cc3  20:16  20:16             F/F  
 58   Hugh Steel / Shannon Turnbull  Subaru Impreza 1994cc5  13:45  13:13  12:09  11:50  11:51          F/F  
 59  Keith Meins / Graeme Meins  Proton Satria 1834cc3  15:24  14:35  13:37  13:03  13:00   15:24        F/F  
 60  Allan Watt / James Strachan  Peugot 106 1587cc2  14:49  14:35           gbox  F/F  
 61   Martin Henderson / Steven Crockett  Peugeot 205 1360cc1  14:21  13:48  12:55  12:17           F/F  
 62  Gavin Gray / Colin Mackay  Citroen Zx Mi16 1905cc3  14:30  14:12  12:22  12:18  12:01   11:58  9:49  9:37      F/F  
 64   Garry Coutts / Curtis Fraser  Ford Fiesta 1596cc2  14:15  13:44  12:48  12:23  12:24   11:49        F/F  
 65  Andrew Gray / Robert Wood  Peugeot 206 1997cc3  14:56             F/F   
 69  Steven Chalmers / Gordon Chalmers  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  20:16            o/heat F/F   
 71   Daniel Patterson / Callum Redpath  Nissan Micra 998cc  14:22   13:34  12:22  12:38         axle  F/F