Glenrothes MSC - The Kingdom Stages Rally 1977 - 2017 - 17 June 2017 - Results

  Leaderboard after SS4                   
NoCrewCar ClassSS1SS2SS3 SS4SS5SS6SS7 SS8SS9SS10Othr TotalPos1st Car Prev Car
 1   Alan Kirkaldy / Cameron Fair  Ford Escort 2499cc4  11:28  11:15  9:56  9:45          42:24   1   
 2   Alistair Inglis / Colin Inglis  Lotus Exige 2188cc4  11:42  11:42  10:14  10:01          43:39   2  1:15  1:15 
 5   Gordon Morrison / Calum MacPherson  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  11:56  11:46  10:17  10:06          44:05   3  1:41  0:26 
 4   Tristan Pye / Andrew Falconer  Subaru Impreza 1998cc5  11:51  11:53  10:17  10:06          44:07   4  1:43  0:02 
 7  Taylor Gibb / Jane Nicol  Mitsubishi Evo 8 1998cc5  12:05  11:50  10:30  10:20          44:45   5  2:21  0:38 
 6  John Rintoul / Ross Hynd  EVO5 12:02   11:52  10:32  10:21          44:47  6   2:23  0:02 
 10   David Newall / Craig Wallace  Ford Escort 2000cc3  11:48  11:57  10:40  10:27          44:52   7  2:28  0:05 
 29   Ross McCallum / James Ralph  Mg Maestro 1998cc3  12:11  11:54  10:39  10:36          45:20   8  2:56  0:28 
 13   Gareth White / Harry Marchbank  Peugeot 208 R2 Vti 1598cc2  12:08  11:58  10:46  10:30          45:22   9  2:58  0:02 
 24   Greg Inglis / Martin Forrest  Citroen C2 R2 Max 1600cc2  12:16  11:59  10:43  10:35          45:33   10  3:09  0:11 
 15   George R Auld / Richard Stewart  Ford Escort 1998cc3  12:17  12:02  10:47  10:33          45:39   11  3:15  0:06 
 18   Brian Watson / Caroline Will  Mitsubishi Evo 2000cc5  12:20  12:03  11:04  10:30          45:57   12  3:33  0:18 
 23   Euan Mackay / Daniel Forsyth  Peugeot 208 R2 1600cc2  12:18  12:05  10:56  10:41          46:00   13  3:36  0:03 
 9  Rob Snowden / Mark Fisher  Ford Escort Mk2 2500cc4  12:12  11:45  10:44  10:30         1:00   46:11  14  3:47  0:11 
 25   Kenny Moore / Thomas Purvin  Hillman Avenger 2000cc3  12:34  12:09  10:56  10:47          46:26   15  4:02  0:15 
 30   Robert Marshall / Lewis Macdougall  Ford Escort Mkii 1995cc3  12:39  12:14  10:54  10:45          46:32   16  4:08  0:06 
 27  Des Campbell / Shona Hale  Peugeot 206 1600cc2  12:30  12:25  11:27  10:49          47:11   17  4:47  0:39 
 31   Willie Beattie / Paul Hunter  Ford Escort 1998cc3  13:10  12:23  11:01  10:48          47:22   18  4:58  0:11 
 33  Fergus Gray / Kenny More  Bmw 130I 3000cc4 12:42   12:33  11:27  11:11          47:53  19   5:29  0:31 
 68   Harry Chalmers / Steven Brown  Subaru Impreza Gc8 2000cc3  12:59  12:47  11:19  11:13          48:18   20  5:54  0:25 
 34   Kevin Paris / Allan Mcmahon  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  12:53  12:31  11:46  11:18          48:28   21  6:04  0:10 
 43   Martyn Douglas / Brian Pringle  Subaru Impreza 1997cc5  13:17  12:52  11:33  11:19          49:01   22  6:37  0:33 
 28   James Brims / Iain Macdonald  Honda Civic 2000cc3  12:59  12:42  11:56  11:25          49:02   23  6:38  0:01 
 53  Ron Walker / Dean Ross  Ford Ka 1600cc2 13:17   13:04  11:41  11:25          49:27  24   7:03  0:25 
 37   Marcus Tinsley / Rachel Clark  Peugeot 205 Rallye 1360cc1  13:40  12:53  11:41  11:17          49:31   25  7:07  0:04 
 46  Dave Cranston / Kelly Howe  Opel Astra 2000cc3  13:25  12:57  11:51  11:34          49:47   26  7:23  0:16 
 47   Stephen Dunn / James Braithwaite  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  13:51  13:09  12:06  11:34          50:40   27  8:16  0:53 
 44  Sue Hynd / Tom Hynd  Bmw Mini Cooper S 1598cc4  13:51  13:22  11:52  11:41          50:46   28  8:22  0:06 
 58   Hugh Steel / Shannon Turnbull  Subaru Impreza 1994cc5  13:45  13:13  12:09  11:50          50:57   29  8:33  0:11 
 49  Beefy Fraser / Fiona Moir  Hillman Avenger Tiger 1500cc2  14:00  13:22  12:06  11:44          51:12   30  8:48  0:15 
 54   Greg Turner / Charley Sayer-Payne  Peugeot 206 1596cc2  13:41  13:26  12:17  11:58          51:22   31  8:58  0:10 
 52   Eamonn Kilmurray / Derek Cassells  Suzuki Swift Gti 1316cc1  13:44  13:26  12:13  12:12          51:35   32  9:11  0:13 
 63   Kevin Clarke / Gary McDonald  Opel Corsa 1599cc2  13:46  13:29  12:30  12:01          51:46   33  9:22  0:11 
 50   Iain Miller / Matthew Robertson  Bmw M3 Coupe 2990cc4  13:23  13:46  12:44  11:53          51:46   34  9:22  0:00 
 41   Steven Alexander / Cristina Jones  Citroen Saxo 1600cc2  14:15  13:37  12:24  12:01          52:17   35  9:53  0:31 
 42   Eunan McCosker / Ronnie Roughead  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  13:35  12:52  11:38  14:51          52:56   36  10:32  0:39 
 71   Daniel Patterson / Callum Redpath  Nissan Micra 998cc  14:22   13:34  12:22  12:38          52:56  37   10:32  
 64   Garry Coutts / Curtis Fraser  Ford Fiesta 1596cc2  14:15  13:44  12:48  12:23          53:10   38  10:46  0:14 
 61   Martin Henderson / Steven Crockett  Peugeot 205 1360cc1  14:21  13:48  12:55  12:17          53:21   39  10:57  0:11 
 62  Gavin Gray / Colin Mackay  Citroen Zx Mi16 1905cc3  14:30  14:12  12:22  12:18          53:22   40  10:58  0:01 
 51   Garry Muir / Nicola Ritchie  Bmw Compact 2800cc4  12:44  12:28  17:02  11:14          53:28   41  11:04  0:06 
 70   Cameron Stout / Kevin Stout  Prodrive Impreza 2000cc5  13:49  13:20  17:36  11:31          56:16   42  13:52  2:48 
 59  Keith Meins / Graeme Meins  Proton Satria 1834cc3  15:24  14:35  13:37  13:03          56:39   43  14:15  0:23 
 66   Paul Orchiston / James Clark  Audi Tt 1800cc5 14:27   13:54  16:27  12:34          57:22  44   14:58  0:43 
 16  Colin Gemell / Derek Keir  Ford Escort4 12:56   11:57   10:37          F/F 45    
 20  Iain Sanderson / Kyle Dods  Ford Escort Mk2 1998cc3  12:23  11:52   10:51          F/F  46   
                     
  Awaiting Times                   
                     
NoCrewCar ClassSS1SS2SS3 SS4SS5SS6SS7 SS8SS9SS10Othr Total   
 3  John Marshall / Scott Crawford  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  11:59             F/F    
 14  Chris Grieve / Paul MakePeace  Peugeot 106 1600cc2  12:07  11:52   10:36          trackrod F/F    
 17  Ricky Wheeler / Russell Wheeler  Ford Escort Rs 1999cc3  12:50  12:31             F/F   
 19  Peter Stewart / Scott Peacock  Vw Polo S2000 1997cc3                 
 21  Alan Wallace / Darren Robertson  Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 1998cc5  12:22  11:59   10:56          wheel F/F   
 26  Stevie Irwin / Ian Middleton  Vauxhall Nova 1600cc2  12:33             F/F    
 35   Martin Murray / Peter Weall  Ford Escort Mk2 2000cc3  13:23  12:59  11:50           F/F    
 36  Steve McGregor / Malcolm Vie  Honda Integra Type R 1800cc3  13:44  17:53             F/F   
 38  Lindsay Taylor / Nick Young  Ford Fiesta St150 1999cc3  13:14            studs F/F    
 39  Tom Middlemiss / Ian McRae  Subaru Imprezza2 13:51    11:55           F/F    
 40  Michael Robertson / Murray Milne  Honda Civic3             dshaft F/F   
 45  Kevin Burns / David Findlay  Citroen Saxo 1600cc2  14:10             F/F    
 48  Finlay Brock / Chris Pattison  Vauxhall Corsa S1600 1600cc2              F/F   
 55  Ian Logan / Carin Logan  Ford Escort Mk2 1998cc3              F/F   
 56  Ian Cruden / Rory Cruden  Honda Civic Type R 1998cc3  13:16  13:04           mech  F/F   
 57  Alan Stark / Greg Stark  Peugeot 205 Gti 1900cc3  20:16  20:16             F/F   
 60  Allan Watt / James Strachan  Peugot 106 1587cc2  14:49  14:35           gbox  F/F   
 65  Andrew Gray / Robert Wood  Peugeot 206 1997cc3  14:56             F/F    
 69  Steven Chalmers / Gordon Chalmers  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  20:16            o/heat F/F