Glenrothes MSC - The Kingdom Stages Rally 1977 - 2017 - 17 June 2017 - Results

  Leaderboard after SS3                   
NoCrewCar ClassSS1SS2SS3 SS4SS5SS6SS7 SS8SS9SS10Othr TotalPos1st Car Prev Car
 1   Alan Kirkaldy / Cameron Fair  Ford Escort 2499cc4  11:28  11:15  9:56           32:39  1    
 2   Alistair Inglis / Colin Inglis  Lotus Exige 2188cc4  11:42  11:42  10:14           33:38  2   0:59  0:59 
 5   Gordon Morrison / Calum MacPherson  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  11:56  11:46  10:17           33:59  3   1:20  0:21 
 4   Tristan Pye / Andrew Falconer  Subaru Impreza 1998cc5  11:51  11:53  10:17           34:01  4   1:22  0:02 
 7  Taylor Gibb / Jane Nicol  Mitsubishi Evo 8 1998cc5  12:05  11:50  10:30           34:25  5   1:46  0:24 
 10   David Newall / Craig Wallace  Ford Escort 2000cc3  11:48  11:57  10:40           34:25  6   1:46  0:00 
 6  John Rintoul / Ross Hynd  EVO5 12:02   11:52  10:32           34:26  7   1:47  0:01 
 29   Ross McCallum / James Ralph  Mg Maestro 1998cc3  12:11  11:54  10:39           34:44  8   2:05  0:18 
 13   Gareth White / Harry Marchbank  Peugeot 208 R2 Vti 1598cc2  12:08  11:58  10:46           34:52  9   2:13  0:08 
 24   Greg Inglis / Martin Forrest  Citroen C2 R2 Max 1600cc2  12:16  11:59  10:43           34:58  10   2:19  0:06 
 15   George R Auld / Richard Stewart  Ford Escort 1998cc3  12:17  12:02  10:47           35:06  11   2:27  0:08 
 23   Euan Mackay / Daniel Forsyth  Peugeot 208 R2 1600cc2  12:18  12:05  10:56           35:19  12   2:40  0:13 
 18   Brian Watson / Caroline Will  Mitsubishi Evo 2000cc5  12:20  12:03  11:04           35:27  13   2:48  0:08 
 25   Kenny Moore / Thomas Purvin  Hillman Avenger 2000cc3  12:34  12:09  10:56           35:39  14   3:00  0:12 
 9  Rob Snowden / Mark Fisher  Ford Escort Mk2 2500cc4  12:12  11:45  10:44          1:00  35:41   15  3:02  0:02 
 30   Robert Marshall / Lewis Macdougall  Ford Escort Mkii 1995cc3  12:39  12:14  10:54           35:47  16   3:08  0:06 
 27  Des Campbell / Shona Hale  Peugeot 206 1600cc2  12:30  12:25  11:27           36:22  17   3:43  0:35 
 31   Willie Beattie / Paul Hunter  Ford Escort 1998cc3  13:10  12:23  11:01           36:34  18   3:55  0:12 
 33  Fergus Gray / Kenny More  Bmw 130I 3000cc4 12:42   12:33  11:27           36:42  19   4:03  0:08 
 68   Harry Chalmers / Steven Brown  Subaru Impreza Gc8 2000cc3  12:59  12:47  11:19           37:05  20   4:26  0:23 
 34   Kevin Paris / Allan Mcmahon  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  12:53  12:31  11:46           37:10  21   4:31  0:05 
 28   James Brims / Iain Macdonald  Honda Civic 2000cc3  12:59  12:42  11:56           37:37  22   4:58  0:27 
 43   Martyn Douglas / Brian Pringle  Subaru Impreza 1997cc5  13:17  12:52  11:33           37:42  23   5:03  0:05 
 53  Ron Walker / Dean Ross  Ford Ka 1600cc2 13:17   13:04  11:41           38:02  24   5:23  0:20 
 42   Eunan McCosker / Ronnie Roughead  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  13:35  12:52  11:38           38:05  25   5:26  0:03 
 46  Dave Cranston / Kelly Howe  Opel Astra 2000cc3  13:25  12:57  11:51           38:13  26   5:34  0:08 
 37   Marcus Tinsley / Rachel Clark  Peugeot 205 Rallye 1360cc1  13:40  12:53  11:41           38:14  27   5:35  0:01 
 44  Sue Hynd / Tom Hynd  Bmw Mini Cooper S 1598cc4  13:51  13:22  11:52           39:05  28   6:26  0:51 
 47   Stephen Dunn / James Braithwaite  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  13:51  13:09  12:06           39:06  29   6:27  0:01 
 58   Hugh Steel / Shannon Turnbull  Subaru Impreza 1994cc5  13:45  13:13  12:09           39:07  30   6:28  0:01 
 52   Eamonn Kilmurray / Derek Cassells  Suzuki Swift Gti 1316cc1  13:44  13:26  12:13           39:23  31   6:44  0:16 
 54   Greg Turner / Charley Sayer-Payne  Peugeot 206 1596cc2  13:41  13:26  12:17           39:24  32   6:45  0:01 
 49  Beefy Fraser / Fiona Moir  Hillman Avenger Tiger 1500cc2  14:00  13:22  12:06           39:28  33   6:49  0:04 
 63   Kevin Clarke / Gary McDonald  Opel Corsa 1599cc2  13:46  13:29  12:30           39:45  34   7:06  0:17 
 50   Iain Miller / Matthew Robertson  Bmw M3 Coupe 2990cc4  13:23  13:46  12:44           39:53  35   7:14  0:08 
 41   Steven Alexander / Cristina Jones  Citroen Saxo 1600cc2  14:15  13:37  12:24           40:16  36   7:37  0:23 
 71   Daniel Patterson / Callum Redpath  Nissan Micra 998cc  14:22   13:34  12:22           40:18  37   7:39  0:02 
 64   Garry Coutts / Curtis Fraser  Ford Fiesta 1596cc2  14:15  13:44  12:48           40:47  38   8:08  0:29 
 62  Gavin Gray / Colin Mackay  Citroen Zx Mi16 1905cc3  14:30  14:12  12:22           41:04  39   8:25  0:17 
 61   Martin Henderson / Steven Crockett  Peugeot 205 1360cc1  14:21  13:48  12:55           41:04  40   8:25  0:00 
 51   Garry Muir / Nicola Ritchie  Bmw Compact 2800cc4  12:44  12:28  17:02           42:14  41   9:35  1:10 
 59  Keith Meins / Graeme Meins  Proton Satria 1834cc3  15:24  14:35  13:37           43:36  42   10:57  1:22 
 70   Cameron Stout / Kevin Stout  Prodrive Impreza 2000cc5  13:49  13:20  17:36           44:45  43   12:06  1:09 
 66   Paul Orchiston / James Clark  Audi Tt 1800cc5 14:27   13:54  16:27           44:48  44   12:09  0:03 
 14   Chris Grieve / Paul MakePeace  Peugeot 106 1600cc2  12:07  11:52  10:36          trackrod  F/F 45   
 21   Alan Wallace / Darren Robertson  Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 1998cc5  12:22  11:59  10:56          wheel  F/F 46   
 35   Martin Murray / Peter Weall  Ford Escort Mk2 2000cc3  13:23  12:59  11:50           F/F  47   
 39  Tom Middlemiss / Ian McRae  Subaru Imprezza2 13:51    11:55           F/F 48    
                     
 Awaiting Times                   
                     
NoCrewCar ClassSS1SS2SS3 SS4SS5SS6SS7 SS8SS9SS10Othr Total   
 3  John Marshall / Scott Crawford  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  11:59             F/F    
 16  Colin Gemell / Derek Keir  Ford Escort4 12:56   11:57            F/F    
 17  Ricky Wheeler / Russell Wheeler  Ford Escort Rs 1999cc3  12:50  12:31             F/F   
 19  Peter Stewart / Scott Peacock  Vw Polo S2000 1997cc3                 
 20  Iain Sanderson / Kyle Dods  Ford Escort Mk2 1998cc3  12:23  11:52             F/F   
 26  Stevie Irwin / Ian Middleton  Vauxhall Nova 1600cc2  12:33             F/F    
 36  Steve McGregor / Malcolm Vie  Honda Integra Type R 1800cc3  13:44  17:53             F/F   
 38  Lindsay Taylor / Nick Young  Ford Fiesta St150 1999cc3  13:14            studs F/F    
 40  Michael Robertson / Murray Milne  Honda Civic3             dshaft F/F   
 45  Kevin Burns / David Findlay  Citroen Saxo 1600cc2  14:10             F/F    
 48  Finlay Brock / Chris Pattison  Vauxhall Corsa S1600 1600cc2              F/F   
 55  Ian Logan / Carin Logan  Ford Escort Mk2 1998cc3              F/F   
 56  Ian Cruden / Rory Cruden  Honda Civic Type R 1998cc3  13:16  13:04           mech  F/F   
 57  Alan Stark / Greg Stark  Peugeot 205 Gti 1900cc3  20:16  20:16             F/F   
 60  Allan Watt / James Strachan  Peugot 106 1587cc2  14:49  14:35           gbox  F/F   
 65  Andrew Gray / Robert Wood  Peugeot 206 1997cc3  14:56             F/F    
 69  Steven Chalmers / Gordon Chalmers  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  20:16            o/heat F/F