Glenrothes MSC - The Kingdom Stages Rally 1977 - 2017 - 17 June 2017 - Results

  Leaderboard after ss2                   
NoCrewCar ClassSS1SS2SS3 SS4SS5SS6SS7 SS8SS9SS10Othr TotalPos1st Car Prev Car
 1   Alan Kirkaldy / Cameron Fair  Ford Escort 2499cc4  11:28  11:15            22:43  1    
 2   Alistair Inglis / Colin Inglis  Lotus Exige 2188cc4  11:42  11:42            23:24  2   0:41  0:41 
 5   Gordon Morrison / Calum MacPherson  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  11:56  11:46            23:42  3   0:59  0:18 
 4   Tristan Pye / Andrew Falconer  Subaru Impreza 1998cc5  11:51  11:53            23:44  4   1:01  0:02 
 10   David Newall / Craig Wallace  Ford Escort 2000cc3  11:48  11:57            23:45  5   1:02  0:01 
 6  John Rintoul / Ross Hynd  EVO5 12:02   11:52            23:54  6  1:11   0:09 
 7  Taylor Gibb / Jane Nicol  Mitsubishi Evo 8 1998cc5  12:05  11:50            23:55  7   1:12  0:01 
 9  Rob Snowden / Mark Fisher  Ford Escort Mk2 2500cc4  12:12  11:45            23:57  8   1:14  0:02 
 14   Chris Grieve / Paul MakePeace  Peugeot 106 1600cc2  12:07  11:52            23:59  9   1:16  0:02 
 29   Ross McCallum / James Ralph  Mg Maestro 1998cc3  12:11  11:54            24:05  10   1:22  0:06 
 13   Gareth White / Harry Marchbank  Peugeot 208 R2 Vti 1598cc2  12:08  11:58            24:06  11   1:23  0:01 
 20  Iain Sanderson / Kyle Dods  Ford Escort Mk2 1998cc3  12:23  11:52            24:15  12   1:32  0:09 
 24   Greg Inglis / Martin Forrest  Citroen C2 R2 Max 1600cc2  12:16  11:59            24:15  13   1:32  
 15   George R Auld / Richard Stewart  Ford Escort 1998cc3  12:17  12:02            24:19  14   1:36  0:04 
 21   Alan Wallace / Darren Robertson  Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 1998cc5  12:22  11:59            24:21  15   1:38  0:02 
 18   Brian Watson / Caroline Will  Mitsubishi Evo 2000cc5  12:20  12:03            24:23  16   1:40  0:02 
 23   Euan Mackay / Daniel Forsyth  Peugeot 208 R2 1600cc2  12:18  12:05            24:23  17   1:40  0:00 
 25   Kenny Moore / Thomas Purvin  Hillman Avenger 2000cc3  12:34  12:09            24:43  18   2:00  0:20 
 30   Robert Marshall / Lewis Macdougall  Ford Escort Mkii 1995cc3  12:39  12:14            24:53  19   2:10  0:10 
 16  Colin Gemell / Derek Keir  Ford Escort4 12:56   11:57            24:53  20  2:10   0:00 
 27  Des Campbell / Shona Hale  Peugeot 206 1600cc2  12:30  12:25            24:55  21   2:12  0:02 
 51   Garry Muir / Nicola Ritchie  Bmw Compact 2800cc4  12:44  12:28            25:12  22   2:29  0:17 
 33  Fergus Gray / Kenny More  Bmw 130I 3000cc4 12:42   12:33            25:15  23  2:32   0:03 
 17   Ricky Wheeler / Russell Wheeler  Ford Escort Rs 1999cc3  12:50  12:31            25:21  24   2:38  0:06 
 34   Kevin Paris / Allan Mcmahon  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  12:53  12:31            25:24  25   2:41  0:03 
 31   Willie Beattie / Paul Hunter  Ford Escort 1998cc3  13:10  12:23            25:33  26   2:50  0:09 
 28   James Brims / Iain Macdonald  Honda Civic 2000cc3  12:59  12:42            25:41  27   2:58  0:08 
 68   Harry Chalmers / Steven Brown  Subaru Impreza Gc8 2000cc3  12:59  12:47            25:46  28   3:03  0:05 
 43   Martyn Douglas / Brian Pringle  Subaru Impreza 1997cc5  13:17  12:52            26:09  29   3:26  0:23 
 56  Ian Cruden / Rory Cruden  Honda Civic Type R 1998cc3  13:16  13:04            26:20  30   3:37  0:11 
 53  Ron Walker / Dean Ross  Ford Ka 1600cc2 13:17   13:04            26:21  31  3:38   0:01 
 35   Martin Murray / Peter Weall  Ford Escort Mk2 2000cc3  13:23  12:59            26:22  32   3:39  0:01 
 46  Dave Cranston / Kelly Howe  Opel Astra 2000cc3  13:25  12:57            26:22  33   3:39  
 42   Eunan McCosker / Ronnie Roughead  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  13:35  12:52            26:27  34   3:44  0:05 
 37   Marcus Tinsley / Rachel Clark  Peugeot 205 Rallye 1360cc1  13:40  12:53            26:33  35   3:50  0:06 
 58   Hugh Steel / Shannon Turnbull  Subaru Impreza 1994cc5  13:45  13:13            26:58  36   4:15  0:25 
 47   Stephen Dunn / James Braithwaite  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  13:51  13:09            27:00  37   4:17  0:02 
 54   Greg Turner / Charley Sayer-Payne  Peugeot 206 1596cc2  13:41  13:26            27:07  38   4:24  0:07 
 70   Cameron Stout / Kevin Stout  Prodrive Impreza 2000cc5  13:49  13:20            27:09  39   4:26  0:02 
 50   Iain Miller / Matthew Robertson  Bmw M3 Coupe 2990cc4  13:23  13:46            27:09  40   4:26  0:00 
 52   Eamonn Kilmurray / Derek Cassells  Suzuki Swift Gti 1316cc1  13:44  13:26            27:10  41   4:27  0:01 
 44  Sue Hynd / Tom Hynd  Bmw Mini Cooper S 1598cc4  13:51  13:22            27:13  42   4:30  0:03 
 63   Kevin Clarke / Gary McDonald  Opel Corsa 1599cc2  13:46  13:29            27:15  43   4:32  0:02 
 49  Beefy Fraser / Fiona Moir  Hillman Avenger Tiger 1500cc2  14:00  13:22            27:22  44   4:39  0:07 
 41   Steven Alexander / Cristina Jones  Citroen Saxo 1600cc2  14:15  13:37            27:52  45   5:09  0:30 
 71   Daniel Patterson / Callum Redpath  Nissan Micra 998cc  14:22   13:34            27:56  46  5:13   0:04 
 64   Garry Coutts / Curtis Fraser  Ford Fiesta 1596cc2  14:15  13:44            27:59  47   5:16  0:03 
 61   Martin Henderson / Steven Crockett  Peugeot 205 1360cc1  14:21  13:48            28:09  48   5:26  0:10 
 66   Paul Orchiston / James Clark  Audi Tt 1800cc5 14:27   13:54            28:21  49  5:38   0:12 
 62  Gavin Gray / Colin Mackay  Citroen Zx Mi16 1905cc3  14:30  14:12            28:42  50   5:59  0:21 
 60   Allan Watt / James Strachan  Peugot 106 1587cc2  14:49  14:35            29:24  51   6:41  0:42 
 59  Keith Meins / Graeme Meins  Proton Satria 1834cc3  15:24  14:35            29:59  52   7:16  0:35 
 36   Steve McGregor / Malcolm Vie  Honda Integra Type R 1800cc3  13:44  17:53            31:37  53   8:54  1:38 
 57  Alan Stark / Greg Stark  Peugeot 205 Gti 1900cc3  20:16  20:16            40:32  54   17:49  8:55 
                     
  Awaiting Times                   
                     
NoCrewCar ClassSS1SS2SS3 SS4SS5SS6SS7 SS8SS9SS10Othr Total   
 3   John Marshall / Scott Crawford  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  11:59             11:59     
 19  Peter Stewart / Scott Peacock  Vw Polo S2000 1997cc3                 
 26  Stevie Irwin / Ian Middleton  Vauxhall Nova 1600cc2  12:33             F/F    
 38  Lindsay Taylor / Nick Young  Ford Fiesta St150 1999cc3  13:14            studs F/F    
 39  Tom Middlemiss / Ian McRae  Subaru Imprezza2 13:51              13:51    
 40  Michael Robertson / Murray Milne  Honda Civic3                 
 45  Kevin Burns / David Findlay  Citroen Saxo 1600cc2  14:10             F/F    
 48  Finlay Brock / Chris Pattison  Vauxhall Corsa S1600 1600cc2                 
 55  Ian Logan / Carin Logan  Ford Escort Mk2 1998cc3              F/F   
 65  Andrew Gray / Robert Wood  Peugeot 206 1997cc3  14:56             F/F    
 69  Steven Chalmers / Gordon Chalmers  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  20:16            o/heat F/F