Dunfermline CC - The Dcc Stages - 2 April 2016 - Results Provisional at 18:30 on 2 April 2016

NoCrewCar ClassSS1SS2SS3 SS4SS5SS6SS7 SS8OthrTotalO/A Cl
 9   John Marshall / Scott Crawford  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  8:57  8:31  8:56  8:49  8:40   8:52  8:37  8:37   69:59   1  1 
 3  Gary Adam / Gordon Adam  Ford Escort Mk2 2500cc4  8:48  8:40  8:44  8:35  8:43   8:57  8:53  8:46   70:06   2  1 
 4   Alistair Inglis / Colin Inglis  Lotus Exige 2188cc4  8:59  8:41  8:52  8:36  8:37   8:49  8:48  8:44   70:06   3  2 
 1   Bruce Edwards / Ashleigh Morris  Darrian T9 2499cc4 8:53   8:36  8:48  8:41  8:38  9:11   8:52  8:50   70:29  4  3 
 22  Sean Robson / Ben Diamond  Citroen C2R2 MAX 1598cc2  9:09  8:44  9:01  9:02  9:01   8:57  9:04  8:57   71:55   5  1 
 7   Hamish Kinloch / Mark Grierson  Ford Escort 1997cc3  9:00  8:58  9:09  8:58  8:58   9:09  9:06  8:53   72:11   6  1 
 20   Neil Thompson / Allan Cowan  Vauxhall Corsa kit car 1598cc2  9:17  8:49  9:10  8:57  8:59   8:59  8:59  9:01   72:11   7  2 
 11   Ian Paterson / Heather Grisedale  Subaru Impreza N10 1999cc5  9:12  8:49  9:09  9:03  9:05   9:09  8:56  8:55   72:18   8  2 
 15   Gareth White / Harry Marchbank  Peugeot 208 R2 1598cc2  9:36  8:47  9:09  9:07  9:03   9:11  9:09  9:05   73:07   9  3 
 21   Alan Wallace / Darren Robertson  Mitsubishi EVO 6 1998cc5  9:19  8:58  9:25  9:08  9:13   9:04  9:16  9:04   73:27   10  3 
 29   Kenneth Robert Moore / Dick Wardle  Hillman Avenger 1998cc3  9:35  8:54  9:17  9:08  9:07   9:17  9:13  9:02   73:33   11  2 
 33   Bill Hamilton / Nikki Addison  Opel Kadett 2000cc3  9:53  8:49  9:16  9:03  9:09   9:09  9:19  9:15   73:53   12  3 
 18  Nick Rintoul / Stan Quirk  Skoda Fabia R2 1598cc2  9:37  9:01  9:17  9:06  9:12   9:18  9:19  9:10   74:00   13  4 
 72   George Ross Auld / Cameron Fair  Ford Escort 1998cc3  9:49  8:56  9:17  9:14  9:16   9:24  9:06  9:16   74:18   14  4 
 40  Steven Hay / Steven Brown  Vauxhall Corsa 1389cc1  9:35  9:11  9:29  9:20  9:20   9:23  9:08  9:12   74:38   15  1 
 30  Alex Adams / Ian Parker  Ford Escort 2100cc4  9:39  8:59  9:27  9:18  9:19   9:19  9:26  9:27   74:54   16  4 
 24  Tom Hynd / Sue Hynd  Renault Clio 1998cc3  9:33  9:15  9:23  9:26  9:28   9:22  9:22  9:20   75:09   17  5 
 42   Derek Connell / Laura Marshall  Subaru Impreza 1995cc5  9:57  9:03  9:28  9:24  9:34   9:25  9:22  9:19   75:32   18  4 
 26  Greg Inglis / Cammy Reid  Citroen C2 R2 Max 1600cc2  9:48  9:10  9:29  9:17  9:30   9:19  9:22  10:02   75:57   19  5 
 35   Richard Sutherland / Jack Sutherland  Opel Manta 1998cc3 9:49   9:03  9:29  9:18  9:48  9:49   9:21  9:30   76:07  20   6 
 69   Steven Robert Ross / Mark Runciman  Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc2  9:59  9:05  9:27  9:32  9:31   9:37  9:28  9:34   76:13   21  6 
 23  Gordon Halley / Jeff Horne  Ford Escort Mk2 1988cc3  10:06  9:09  9:28  9:18  9:25   9:22  9:43  9:43   76:14   22  7 
 48   Tom Blackwood / Gordon Winning  Ford Escort Mk2 2400cc4  11:38  8:57  9:41  9:14  9:14   9:37  9:06  8:57   76:24   23  5 
 19   Robert Marshall / Ross Marshall  Ford Escort Mk2 2000cc3  10:18  9:16  9:31  9:18  9:18   9:21  9:46  9:40   76:28   24  8 
 34   Fergus Gray / James McDiarmid  BMW 130i 2997cc4 10:32   9:11  9:25  9:20  9:29  9:26   9:30  10:30   77:23  25   6 
 43  Taylor Gibb / Robin Laird  Ford Fiesta ST 1998cc3  12:00  9:11  9:34  9:26  9:31   9:22  9:28  9:23   77:55   26  9 
 41   Kevin Mathers / Craig Forsyth  Peugeot 205 1905cc3  10:02  9:22  9:50  9:44  9:47   9:46  9:43  9:42   77:56   27  10 
 44  Tom Howie / Colin Grant  Talbot Sunbeam 1598cc2  10:19  9:25  9:54  9:32  9:47   9:46  9:39  9:53   78:15   28  7 
 46   Martin Murray / Peter Weall  Ford Escort Mk2 1600cc2  10:08  9:17  9:37  9:40  9:59   10:14  9:46  9:43   78:24   29  8 
 39   Hamish Grant / Stewart Hurst  Ford Escort 2000cc3  10:06  9:10  12:00  9:23  9:26   9:31  9:35  9:45   78:56   30  11 
 37  Beefy Fraser / Fiona Moir  Hillman Avenger Tiger 1500cc2  10:21  9:27  9:55  9:49  9:50   9:49  9:49  9:58   78:58   31  9 
 54  Gary Laverick / Phil Kenny  Ford Puma 1679cc3 10:13   9:25  9:58  9:50  10:05  9:55   9:30  9:38  0:30  79:04  32   12 
 76   Donald Cameron / Alasdair Graham  Honda Civic 1600cc2  10:16  9:38  10:00  9:43  10:02   9:53  9:44  9:51   79:07   33  10 
 36  Gordon Milne / Paul Watson  Audi TT 1798cc5 12:00   9:24  9:39  9:41  9:45  9:39   9:35  9:40   79:23  34   5 
 50   Euan Blair / Vanessa Hamilton  Talbot Sunbeam 1598cc2  10:11  9:26  10:06  10:00  9:55   9:54  9:55  10:00   79:27   35  11 
 71   Bob Irvine / Robert Cumming  Vauxhall Astra 1994cc3  10:04  9:40  9:58  9:59  10:16   10:11  9:48  9:46   79:42   36  13 
 53   John Robertson / Violet Kydd  Ford Escort 1998cc3  10:15  9:38  9:57  9:56  9:59   10:07  9:53  10:06   79:51   37  14 
 58   Nigel Harkness / Helen Harkness  Vauxhall Corsa 1598cc2  10:05  9:12  9:40  12:00  9:43   9:55  9:39  9:44   79:58   38  12 
 67   Ian Shiells / Nicola Ritchie  BMW Compact 2793cc4  10:16  9:35  10:07  9:47  9:57   10:07  9:33  10:19  0:30  80:11   39  7 
 51  Neil Raven / Ann Forster  Peugeot 106 Rallye 1294cc1  10:23  9:49  10:16  10:01  10:11   10:15  10:03  10:07   81:05   40  2 
 65  George Fell / Lois Fell  Ford Puma 1600cc2 10:54   9:56  10:26  10:06  10:04  10:24   10:10  9:50   81:50  41   13 
 56   Grant Carbry / Susan Girvan  Vauxhall Corsa 1cc1  10:04  10:34  9:54  12:00  10:16   9:50  9:26  9:55   81:59   42  3 
 55   Gordon Mcelrath / Gordon Finnie  Vauxhall Chevette 1998cc3  10:46  9:47  10:23  10:06  10:18   10:13  10:18  10:10   82:01   43  15 
 60   Greg Turner / Charley Sayer-Payne  Peugeot 206 1598cc2  10:36  9:50  10:27  10:16  10:43   10:34  10:13  10:10   82:49   44  14 
 70   Stephen McClory / Dale Dodds  Ford Fiesta 1600cc2  10:42  12:00  10:11  10:09  10:05   10:12  9:46  9:59  0:30  83:34   45  15 
 66   W.A.Fleming / Chloe Fleming  Peugeot 205 205 1580cc2  11:01  10:01  10:46  10:38  10:35   10:39  10:21  12:00   86:01   46  16 
 73  Susan Shanks / Neil Shanks  Peugeot 106 Rallye 1298cc1  11:36  11:16  12:00  11:41  12:00   11:34  11:06  11:12   92:25   47  4 
 5  Barry Renwick / Paul Hughes  Millington Proton 2500cc5  8:58     8:54  8:50   8:33    F/F   
 6  Andrew Gallacher / Jane Nicol  Mitsubishi Evo 8 1998cc5  8:56  12:00         Fuel F/F   
 8  Edwardo Todd / Andy Brown  GTM Coupe 1998cc3 9:19   8:48  9:25  9:28  9:32      Clutch F/F   
 10   Stephen Thompson / David Crosbie  Ford Escort MK2 1800cc3    9:19  8:52  8:52  8:57   8:57  9:19   F/F   
 12  Ray Makay / Angus Kennedy  Subaru Impreza 1998cc5  12:00  9:52  9:23  10:18  10:57       F/F   
 14  Jamie Smith / Andrew Falconer  Ford Fiesta 2995cc5  12:00   9:24    12:00     Teething  F/F  
 16   Nigel Atkinson / Callum Atkinson  Mitsubishi Evo 9 1998cc5  9:12  8:46  9:18  8:59  9:10   12:00    Diff  F/F  
 17  Russell Mann / Dan Forsyth  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  9:32  9:00   12:00        Mech F/F  
 25  Gavin Lloyd / Gordon Clark  Vauxhall Nova 1598cc2  9:51  9:14         Pole F/F   
 27  Peter Fleming / Martyn Scott  Ford Escort MK2 1598cc2  9:50          Alnator F/F  
 28   Barrie Thomson / Jerry Hettrick  Citroen C2 S1600 1587cc2  9:47  9:02  9:17  9:11        F/F  
 31   Tom Middlemiss / Richard Stewart  Vauxhall Nova 1998cc3  10:02    10:48  9:31   9:40  9:16  10:22    F/F  
 32   Gordon Morrison / Calum MacPherson  Subaru Impreza 2000cc5  9:16  8:51  9:18  9:06  9:11      Fire  F/F  
 38  Stevie Irwin / Neil Bye  Vauxhall Nova 1600cc2  9:57  8:51         00:05  F/F  
 49  Alistair Haw / Chris Lees  Peugeot 205 1905cc3  10:06  9:18  9:44  9:39  10:06   9:38    EXCL  F/F  
 52   Marcus Tinsley / Colin Tombs  Peugeot 205 Rallye 1360cc1  10:43  9:01  9:29  12:00       Diff  F/F  
 57   Joe Pringle / Thomas Purvin  Vauxhall COESA B 1598cc2  10:33  9:23  9:49  9:44  10:02   9:51     F/F   
 59  Graham MacDonald / Peter MacInnes  Vauxhall Nova 1600cc3  10:31           F/F  
 62  Craig MacIvor / Allan Smith  Nissan Micra 1398cc1            F/F  
 63  Keith Meins / Graeme Meins  Proton Satria 1834cc3  12:00  10:20  10:45  10:40  12:00   6:51    Brakes  F/F  
 64  James Campbell / Kevin Mcivor  Peugeot 106 S16 1600cc2  10:06  9:18         Dshaft F/F   
 68  Alan Stark / Greg Stark  Peugeot 205 Gti 1600cc2       9:55     Dshaft F/F  
 74  Martyn Douglas / Brian Pringle  Peugeot 205 Rallye 1300cc1  10:00          Diff F/F  
 75   Gary McDermaid / Michael Robertson  Peugeot 106 1587cc2  10:37  9:59  10:29  10:22  10:53      Clutch  F/F  
 77  Chris McCallum / Donald Bowness  Ford Escort 1998cc3  9:29  9:03   9:13        Diff F/F  
 78   Graeme McKinnell / Claire McKinnell  Ford Escort Mk 1 1600cc2     10:58  10:37  10:18      F/F  
 79   Stuart Walker / Jack Morton  Skoda Fabia S2000 1998cc5  9:10  9:06  9:20  8:51       Engine F/F   
 80  Nigel Feeney / Shona Hale  Subaru Impreza B13 1998cc5  9:00  8:44  8:48  8:41  8:41      Fuel  F/F